MMJHL Coach of the Year
- 1978/79 - Bill Elliott - St. Boniface Riels
- 1979/80 - Bob Klassen - East Kildonan Knights
- 1979/80 - Rod Gluck - Seven Oaks Raiders
- 1980/81 - Gerry Hourd - St. Vital Victorias
- 1981/82 - Barry Bonni - River East Royal Knights
- 1982/83 - Bob Proulx - Ft. Garry Legion 90's
- 1983/84 - Jim Johnson - Transcona Railers
- 1984/85 - Doug Coats - St. Boniface Riels
- 1985/86 - Doug Coats - St. Boniface Riels
- 1986/87 - Ken Morris - Charleswood Hawks
- 1987/88 - Barry Bonni - River East Royal Knights
- 1987/88 - Dave Levine - Seven Oaks Raiders
- 1988/89 - Jim Platt - Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
- 1989/90 - Barry Bonni - River East Royal Knights
- 1990/91 - George Knight - Transcona Railers
- 1991/92 - George Knight - Transcona Railers
- 1992/93 - George Knight - Transcona Railers
- 1993/94 - Terry Watkins - Ft. Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
- 1994/95 - David Levine - Seven Oaks Raiders
- 1995/96 - Marc Ingimundson - Charleswood Hawks
- 1996/97 - Brian Slobodesky - St. Boniface Riels
- 1997/98 - Brian Slobodesky - St. Boniface Riels
- 1998/99 - Marc Boulanger - Ft. Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
- 1999/00 - Marc Boulanger - Ft. Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
- 2000/01 - Barry Bonni - River East Royal Knights
- 2001/02 - Paul Johnson - St. Vital Victorias
- 2002/03 - David Levine - Seven Oaks Raiders
- 2003/04 - Paul Johnson - St. Vital Victorias
- 2004/05 - Andy Williamson - Charleswood Hawks
- 2005/06 - Brian Smiley - Stonewall Jets
- 2006/07 - Andy Williamson - Charleswood Hawks
- 2007/08 - Brian Smiley - St. Boniface Riels
- 2008/09 - Robert McGregor - Ft. Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
- 2009/10 - Garth Schindle - Pembina Valley Twisters
- 2010/11 - Andy Williamson - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
- 2011/12 - Michael Gillam - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins
- 2012/13 - Derek Mohr - Pembina Valley Twisters
- 2013/14 - Ryan Frykas - St. Boniface Riels
- 2014/15 - Andy Williamson - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
- 2015/16 - Blair Mooney - St. James Canucks
- 2016/17 - Carson Shields - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins
- 2017/18 - Derek Gagnon - Transcona Railer Express
- 2018/19 - Ryan Dyck - Pembina Valley Twisters
- 2019/20 - Jeff Mitchell - St. Vital Victorias
- 2020/21 - No Winner Awarded (COVID-19)
- 2021/22 - Will Kinsman - Charleswood Hawks
- 2022/23 - Blake Bonni - River East Royal Knights
MMJHL Awards |
---|
• Jack McKenzie Trophy (Playoff Champions)
• Art Moug Trophy (Regular Season Champions)
• Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)
• Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)
• Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)
• George Cadzow Trophy (Outstanding Defenceman)
• Ron Smith Memorial Trophy (Outstanding Goaltender)
• Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)
• Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)
• Kip Kelly Memorial Trophy (Hardest Working Player)
• 1st & 2nd Team MMJHL All Stars
• Nick Hill Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Anthony McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Earl Ormshaw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Darren Synkiw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Rob Coffey Memorial Scholarship
• MMJHL Wayne Deschouwer Award to WHSHL
• Emco Corporation Scholarship $ 1000
• Dennis Faulkner Memorial Scholarship $1000
• Art Moug Trophy (Regular Season Champions)
• Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)
• Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)
• Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)
• George Cadzow Trophy (Outstanding Defenceman)
• Ron Smith Memorial Trophy (Outstanding Goaltender)
• Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)
• Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)
• Kip Kelly Memorial Trophy (Hardest Working Player)
• 1st & 2nd Team MMJHL All Stars
• Nick Hill Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Anthony McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Earl Ormshaw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Darren Synkiw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Rob Coffey Memorial Scholarship
• MMJHL Wayne Deschouwer Award to WHSHL
• Emco Corporation Scholarship $ 1000
• Dennis Faulkner Memorial Scholarship $1000
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
player | gp | g | a | pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guberman, Nicholas | 10 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |
Rubigny, Tyler | 7 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |
McDonald, Cam | 10 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |
Neill, Rory | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
Willan, Tyrone | 7 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
Koga, Davis | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
Price, Kale | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
Kaiser, Jack | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
Nechwediuk, Ryland | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
Lewis, Elliott | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
Minimum 20 Minutes Played | ||||
goaltender | mp | gaa | sv% | |
---|---|---|---|---|
LaRocque, Owen | 140 | 0.86 | .972 | |
Enns, Logan | 244 | 1.48 | .933 | |
Howarth, Ashton | 473 | 1.90 | .935 | |
Gilbert, Noah | 420 | 2.29 | .929 | |
Savoie, Owen | 203 | 2.66 | .929 |