Highest Scorer in League The trophy was donated by the East Kildonan Knights in memory of their co-founder Steve Claus.
- 1974/75 - Henry Litschke - West Kildonan Nev Knights
- 1975/76 - Mike Flock - River Heights Cardinals
- 1976/77 - John Guzej - Midland Centennials
- 1977/78 - Gord Nychyk - Midland Centennials
- 1978/79 - Kerry Goulet - St. Boniface Riels
- 1979/80 - Stephen Prokopec - Seven Oaks Raiders
- 1980/81 - Garth Bannatyne - Charleswood Hawks
- 1981/82 - Don Osadick - St. Vital Victorias
- 1982/83 - Don Osadick - St. Vital Victorias
- 1983/84 - Don Osadick - St. Vital Victorias
- 1984/85 - Brad Scott - Transcona Railers
- 1985/86 - Allen Briscoe - St. Boniface Riels
- 1986/87 - Bruno Zarrillo - River East Royal Knights
- 1987/88 - Bruno Zarrillo - River East Royal Knights
- 1988/89 - Brent Reid - River East Royal Knights
- 1989/90 - Brent Reid - River East Royal Knights
- 1990/91 - Greg Lajoie - St. Boniface Riels
- 1991/92 - Tim Lorentz - Transcona Railers
- 1992/93 - Chris Riddell - Seven Oaks Raiders
- 1993/94 - Daryl Hamelin - St. Vital Victorias
- 1994/95 - Scott Lyons - Transcona Railers
- 1995/96 - Derek Kochenash - St. Vital Victorias
- 1996/97 - Jamie Wilkie - St. James Canucks
- 1997/98 - Dan Delorme - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
- 1998/99 - Lee Stubbs - St. Vital Victorias
- 1999/00 - Bob Macgregor - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
- 1999/00 - Keith Leary - Seven Oaks Raiders
- 1999/00 - Justin Steeves - St. James Canucks
- 2000/01 - Reggie Goodfellow - Transcona Railers
- 2001/02 - Brian Hearn - Charleswood Hawks
- 2002/03 - Scott Ellement - Charleswood Hawks
- 2003/04 - Adam Rumsey - Charleswood Hawks
- 2004/05 - Kyle Donnelly - St. Vital Victorias
- 2005/06 - Adam Kirk - Stonewall Jets
- 2006/07 - Colin Hildebrand - Pembina Valley Twisters
- 2007/08 - Scott Wagner - River East Royal Knights
- 2008/09 - Jason Frykas - St. Boniface Riels
- 2009/10 - Jade Lowry - River East Royal Knights
- 2010/11 - David Walker - Charleswood Hawks
- 2011/12 - Tie - Jesse Toth (Hawks) & Mackenzie Acheson (Twins)
- 2012/13 - Cam Fehr - St. James Canucks
- 2013/14 - Brett Charette - St. Boniface Riels
- 2014/15 - Nick Doyle - St. Boniface Riels / Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
- 2015/16 - Tanner Magalas - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
- 2016/17 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
- 2017/18 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
- 2018/19 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
- 2019/20 - Elijah Carels - Pembina Valley Twisters
- 2020/21 - No Winner Awarded (COVID-19)
- 2021/22 - TJ Matuszewski - Pembina Valley Twisters
- 2022/23 - Tyrone Willan - St. James Jr. Canucks
- 2023/24 - Tyrone Willan - St. James Jr. Canucks
MMJHL Awards |
---|
• Jack McKenzie Trophy (Playoff Champions)
• Art Moug Trophy (Regular Season Champions)
• Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)
• Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)
• George Cadzow Trophy (Outstanding Defenceman)
• Ron Smith Memorial Trophy (Outstanding Goaltender)
• Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)
• MMJHL Coach of the Year
• Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)
• Kip Kelly Memorial Trophy (Hardest Working Player)
• 1st & 2nd Team MMJHL All Stars
• Nick Hill Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Anthony McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Earl Ormshaw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Darren Synkiw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Rob Coffey Memorial Scholarship
• MMJHL Wayne Deschouwer Award to WHSHL
• Emco Corporation Scholarship $ 1000
• Dennis Faulkner Memorial Scholarship $1000
• Art Moug Trophy (Regular Season Champions)
• Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)
• Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)
• George Cadzow Trophy (Outstanding Defenceman)
• Ron Smith Memorial Trophy (Outstanding Goaltender)
• Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)
• MMJHL Coach of the Year
• Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)
• Kip Kelly Memorial Trophy (Hardest Working Player)
• 1st & 2nd Team MMJHL All Stars
• Nick Hill Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Anthony McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Earl Ormshaw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Darren Synkiw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Rob Coffey Memorial Scholarship
• MMJHL Wayne Deschouwer Award to WHSHL
• Emco Corporation Scholarship $ 1000
• Dennis Faulkner Memorial Scholarship $1000
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
player | gp | g | a | pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guberman, Nicholas | 10 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |
Rubigny, Tyler | 7 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |
McDonald, Cam | 10 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |
Neill, Rory | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
Willan, Tyrone | 7 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
Koga, Davis | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
Price, Kale | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
Kaiser, Jack | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
Nechwediuk, Ryland | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
Lewis, Elliott | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
Minimum 20 Minutes Played | ||||
goaltender | mp | gaa | sv% | |
---|---|---|---|---|
LaRocque, Owen | 140 | 0.86 | .972 | |
Enns, Logan | 244 | 1.48 | .933 | |
Howarth, Ashton | 473 | 1.90 | .935 | |
Gilbert, Noah | 420 | 2.29 | .929 | |
Savoie, Owen | 203 | 2.66 | .929 |