|
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Playoffs 2014-2015 | 1 | 2 | 3 | T | PP | SH | |
Transcona Railer Express 0-3-1 L4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1/10 | 35 | |
St. Boniface Riels 12-1-1 W8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1/7 | 32 | |
TRE: | |||||||
STB: |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Mark Sharman (1) | 7 | Skyler Eastman | 1:34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Brett Charette (1) | 4:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Jordan Weir (1) | 5:40 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Stephane Catellier (1) PP | 18 | Dane Mistelbacher | 14 | Cole Jones | 5:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Greg Myall (1) | 22 | Stephane Catellier | 12 | Brody Anthony | 13:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Brett Charette (2) | 9 | Nick Doyle | 16 | Brett Masterton | 16:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Michael Gorrie (1) PP | 8 | Brock Bram | 19:52 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | Jens Giesbrecht (1) | 15 | Brian Dies | 44 | Ryan Wilgosh | 5:02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Nick Doyle (1) EN | 14 | Mark Sharman | 44 | Ryan Wilgosh | 19:33 |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Brian Dies | 2:00 | Interference | 6:40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Blake Eden | 2:00 | Boarding | 9:51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Will Harrison | 2:00 | Tripping | 13:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Brian Dies | 2:00 | Tripping | 17:14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Brian Dies | 10:00 | Misconduct | 17:14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Brody Anthony | 2:00 | Charging | 17:14 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Royce Nixdorf | 2:00 | Tripping | 5:01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Tango Yestrau | 4:00 | Double Minor Spearing | 6:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Greg Myall | 2:00 | Roughing | 9:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Dane Mistelbacher | 2:00 | Roughing After the Whistle | 9:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Justin Pokrant | 2:00 | Elbowing | 14:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Brody Anthony | 2:00 | Boarding | 18:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Michael Gorrie | 2:00 | High Sticking | 20:00 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Will Harrison | 2:00 | Interference | 1:28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Trevor Slama | 2:00 | Cross Checking | 8:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bench Penalty | 2:00 | Slashing | 8:24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Nick Doyle | 2:00 | Slashing | 10:03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Bobby Evans | 10:00 | Gross Misconduct | 10:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Bobby Evans | 10:00 | Misconduct | 10:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Ryan Kotchon | 2:00 | Roughing | 10:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Royce Nixdorf | 2:00 | Hooking | 12:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Royce Nixdorf | 2:00 | Cross Checking | 18:16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Will Harrison | 2:00 | Hooking | 18:14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Devon Schade | 2:00 | Unsportsmanlike Conduct | 18:16 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Transcona Railer Express | 8 | 12 | 15 | 35 | |
St. Boniface Riels | 6 | 16 | 10 | 32 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erik Pion | 58:19 | 31 | 26 | 5 | .839 | 1 | L | |
33 | Ryan Grossmueller | 60:00 | 35 | 32 | 3 | .914 | 0 | W |
St. Boniface Riels Staff | |
---|---|
G.M. / Head Coach: | Zach Franko |
Assistant Coach: | Sean Christensen |
Assistant Coach: | Tyler Moore |
Equipment Manager: | Kyle Bergantim |
Equipment Manager: | Marc Bellevance |
Trainer: | Jasleen Sekhon |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Ryan Galley
Linesperson: Don Gurba, Dale Prystanski
Linesperson: Don Gurba, Dale Prystanski
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
Playoffs 2014 - 2015
|
---|