mmjhl.ca > 2017-2018 Schedule & Results

2017-2018 Schedule & Results


    OCTOBER 2017
Oct 1
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 8 Box
Oct 1
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Oct 1
Charleswood Hawks 1 at River East Royal Knights 0 Box
Oct 1
St. Boniface Riels 0 at Stonewall Jets 2 Box
Oct 2
live radio
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. Boniface Riels 4 OT Box
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG
Oct 6
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Oct 6
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Stonewall Jets 5 Box
Oct 6
St. Boniface Riels 5 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Oct 6
St. James Canucks 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Oct 6
St. Vital Victorias 0 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Oct 10
Stonewall Jets 2 at St. James Canucks 3 Box
Oct 10
St. Boniface Riels 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Oct 10
Charleswood Hawks 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 OT Box SHOOTOUT
Oct 10
live radio
River East Royal Knights 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG
Oct 12
live radio
River East Royal Knights 2 at St. Vital Victorias 5 Box
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG
Oct 13
live radio
St. James Canucks 0 at Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG
Oct 13
St. Vital Victorias 3 at Stonewall Jets 1 Box
Oct 13
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Oct 13
Transcona Railer Express 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Oct 15
live radio
Transcona Railer Express 3 at St. James Canucks 0 Box
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG
Oct 15
Stonewall Jets 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box
Oct 15
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Oct 16
live radio
Charleswood Hawks 2 at St. Boniface Riels 2 7:30
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG
Oct 19
live radio
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at St. Vital Victorias 7:30
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG
Oct 20
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at Charleswood Hawks 7:30
Oct 20
River East Royal Knights at Stonewall Jets 7:30
Oct 20
St. Vital Victorias at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7:30
Oct 20
St. James Canucks at Pembina Valley Twisters 7:30
Oct 22
Stonewall Jets at Transcona Railer Express 2:00
Oct 22
River East Royal Knights at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2:30
Oct 22
St. Boniface Riels at St. James Canucks 2:45
Oct 23
Transcona Railer Express at St. Boniface Riels 7:30
Oct 24
live radio
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at Pembina Valley Twisters 8:00
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG
Oct 27
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at St. James Canucks 7:30
Oct 27
Pembina Valley Twisters at River East Royal Knights 7:30
Oct 27
Stonewall Jets at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7:30
Oct 27
Charleswood Hawks at Transcona Railer Express 8:00
Oct 28
St. Boniface Riels at St. Vital Victorias 3:00 Dakota Arena, on MIKE FM Winnipeg
Oct 29
St. Vital Victorias at St. James Canucks 2:45
Oct 29
Transcona Railer Express at Pembina Valley Twisters 7:00
Oct 29
River East Royal Knights at Charleswood Hawks 7:30
Oct 29
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7:30
Oct 30
Stonewall Jets at St. Boniface Riels 7:30

2017-2018 Standings

As of October 16, 2017
TEAM
GP
PTS
9
14
8
13
8
12
8
12
8
12
9
12
9
7
9
6
9
4
9
0

Leading Scorers

As of October 16, 2017
 
PLAYER
GP
G
A
PTS
9
2
12
14
8
5
8
13
8
4
8
12
9
6
6
12
9
6
6
12
8
1
10
11
9
7
4
11
9
3
8
11
7
3
7
10
8
7
3
10
8
6
4
10
9
3
7
10
8
5
4
9
9
2
7
9
7
4
4
8
8
5
3
8
8
3
5
8
8
3
5
8
9
5
3
8
9
3
5
8

Leading Goaltenders

Minimum 1 Minutes Played
As of October 16, 2017
GOALTENDER
MP
GAA
241
1.00
449
1.20
232
1.55
178
1.69
177
1.70
343
1.75
249
1.92
60
2.00
359
2.17
478
2.26

We Would Like To Thank Our Sponsors

MMJHL Inc. - mmjhl.ca

 123 Progressive Internet Services 
Proud Sponsor of the M.M.J.H.L. mmjhl.ca