Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)

Most Valuable Player in the Playoffs

Chris was a member of the MMJHL Executive. His family put up the award in his memory.

  • 1986/87 - Bruno Zarrillo - River East Royal Knights
  • 1987/88 - Garth Eastman - River East Royal Knights
  • 1988/89 - Tyler Wall - River East Royal Knights
  • 1989/90 - Brent Reid - River East Royal Knights
  • 1990/91 - Troy Reinhardt - Transcona Railers
  • 1991/92 - Tim Lorentz - Transcona Railers
  • 1992/93 - Jeff Chudy - River East Royal Knights
  • 1993/94 - James Antonick - Charleswood Hawks
  • 1994/95 - Demitris Scouras - Charleswood Hawks
  • 1995/96 - Lee Davis - Charleswood Hawks
  • 1996/97 - Ryan Jeffrey - Charleswood Hawks
  • 1997/98 - Kris Fillion - St. James Canucks
  • 1998/99 - Bob Macgregor - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
  • 1999/00 - Bob Macgregor - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
  • 2000/01 - Severyn Wojcik - River East Royal Knights
  • 2001/02 - Scott Ellement - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2002/03 - Adam Rath - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2003/04 - Adam Thordarson - St. Vital Victorias
  • 2004/05 - Mark Ralph - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2005/06 - Brandon Ellement - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2006/07 - Tim Higbee - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2007/08 - Ben Lobb - Pembina Valley Twisters
  • 2008/09 - Wade Loewen - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2009/10 - Colin Hekle - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2010/11 - Mitch David - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2011/12 - Lucas Felbel - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2012/13 - Ryan Grossmueller - Pembina Valley Twisters
  • 2013/14 - Jordon Lisowick - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
  • 2014/15 - Ryan Grossmueller - St. Boniface Riels
  • 2015/16 - Hunter Ploszay - Stonewall Jets
  • 2016/17 - Ryan Brown - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
  • 2017/18 - Nick Mathews - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
  • 2018/19 - Jeremie Goderis & Braeden Beernaerts - Pembina Valley Twisters
  • 2019/20 - No Winner Awarded - (COVID-19)
  • 2020/21 - No Winner Awarded - (COVID-19)
  • 2021/22 - Kurtis Luke - St. James Jr. Canucks

MMJHL Awards


MMJHL Standings League 2022-2023
Leading Scorers League 2022-2023
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone 31 22 42 64
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 31 23 39 62
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 30 30 30 60
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler 34 21 33 54
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Nechwediuk, Ryland 34 24 28 52
Transcona Railer Express Smith, Matthew 30 19 32 51
Transcona Railer Express Boonstra, Mattie 31 31 20 51
River East Royal Knights Neilson, Aaron 31 18 30 48
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ostermann, Owen 33 13 34 47
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Clark, Brayden 33 20 26 46
Leading Goaltenders League 2022-2023
Minimum 600 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1273 2.12 .923
Charleswood Hawks Van Laeken, Evan 1271 3.21 .905
Transcona Railer Express Stewart, Connor * 629 3.24 .879
River East Royal Knights Howarth, Ashton 1088 3.53 .916
River East Royal Knights Minuk Jr., Manny * 695 3.62 .898