Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Transcona Railer Express
Ed Golding (East End) Arena
League 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6-24-1 L3 2 0 1 3 2/3 16
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 13-14-4 L1 2 1 3 6 2/8 49
RJ: Thiessen, Oleksiuk, Shumilak
TRE: Johannesson (2), Bruchanski, Boonstra, Dmytrow
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra (15) PP 19 Jackson Sirrell 17 Rhonan White 6:03
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Zach Gallinger 2:00 High Sticking 11:03
Transcona Railer Express 8 Austin Campbell 2:00 Slashing 14:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 2:00 Hooking 15:22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 10:00 Misconduct 15:22
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Nolan Weihs 2:00 Tripping 0:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Jaden Shumilak 2:00 Hooking 4:32
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra 2:00 Roughing 9:40
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 2:00 Bench Minor 9:45
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 2:00 Roughing 15:50
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 14 Connor Toth 2:00 Tripping 1:42
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Nolan Weihs 2:00 Spearing 4:37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 5:00 Match Penalty 14:06
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Quinn Hedgecock 10:00 Misconduct 14:06
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 8 3 16
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 12 16 21 49
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Colton Phillips 60:00 49 43 6 .878 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 30 Josh Rach 20:00 5 3 2 .600 0 -
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 40:00 11 10 1 .909 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Colan Jackson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: James Barclay
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cam Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellevance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Mark Alward
Linesperson: Kevin Gautron, Evan Ruta

Select Game League 2022-2023
Today's Other Scores
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Season Series League 2022 - 2023
Oct 7 Transcona Railer Express 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Nov 13 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Dec 16 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Jan 22 Transcona Railer Express 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 Box
Mar 3 Transcona Railer Express - at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club - 7:30