SEPTEMBER 2015 |
---|
Sep 19 | Pembina Valley Twisters | 3 | at | St. Boniface Riels | 4 | OT | Box | ||
Sep 20 | Stonewall Jets | 1 | at | Transcona Railer Express | 2 | Box | |||
Sep 20 | River East Royal Knights | 2 | at | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 3 | Box | |||
Sep 20 | St. Boniface Riels | 3 | at | St. James Jr. Canucks | 4 | Box | |||
Sep 20 | Pembina Valley Twisters | 6 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | Box | |||
Sep 25 | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 6 | at | St. Boniface Riels | 4 | Box | |||
Sep 25 | Transcona Railer Express | 0 | at | Charleswood Hawks | 4 | Box | |||
Sep 25 | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 3 | at | Stonewall Jets | 6 | Box | |||
Sep 25 | St. James Jr. Canucks | 0 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | Box | |||
Sep 26 | River East Royal Knights | 2 | at | Pembina Valley Twisters | 3 | Box | |||
Sep 27 | St. Boniface Riels | 4 | at | Transcona Railer Express | 2 | Box | |||
Sep 27 | Charleswood Hawks | 4 | at | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 5 | OT | Box | ||
Sep 27 | Pembina Valley Twisters | 4 | at | St. James Jr. Canucks | 3 | Box | |||
Sep 27 | Stonewall Jets | 7 | at | River East Royal Knights | 2 | Box | |||
Sep 27 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 5 | at | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 6 | Box |
OCTOBER 2015 |
---|
NOVEMBER 2015 |
---|
DECEMBER 2015 |
---|
JANUARY 2016 |
---|
FEBRUARY 2016 |
---|
MARCH 2016 |
---|
Mar 2 | Stonewall Jets | 3 | at | Pembina Valley Twisters | 2 | OT | Box | ||
Mar 3 | Charleswood Hawks | 2 | at | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 5 | Box | |||
Mar 4 | St. James Jr. Canucks | 2 | at | Charleswood Hawks | 1 | OT | Box | ||
Mar 4 | River East Royal Knights | 1 | at | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 2 | Box | |||
Mar 4 | St. Boniface Riels | 6 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | Box | |||
Mar 4 | Transcona Railer Express | 0 | at | Stonewall Jets | 5 | Box | |||
Mar 6 | River East Royal Knights | 3 | at | Transcona Railer Express | 2 | OT | Box | ||
Mar 6 | Charleswood Hawks | 2 | at | Pembina Valley Twisters | 5 | Box | |||
Mar 6 | St. Boniface Riels | 4 | at | St. James Jr. Canucks | 3 | OT | Box | ||
Mar 6 | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 8 | at | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 3 | Box |
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
player | gp | g | a | pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guberman, Nicholas | 10 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |
Rubigny, Tyler | 7 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |
McDonald, Cam | 10 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |
Neill, Rory | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
Willan, Tyrone | 7 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
Koga, Davis | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
Price, Kale | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
Kaiser, Jack | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
Nechwediuk, Ryland | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
Lewis, Elliott | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
Minimum 20 Minutes Played | ||||
goaltender | mp | gaa | sv% | |
---|---|---|---|---|
LaRocque, Owen | 140 | 0.86 | .972 | |
Enns, Logan | 244 | 1.48 | .933 | |
Howarth, Ashton | 473 | 1.90 | .935 | |
Gilbert, Noah | 420 | 2.29 | .929 | |
Savoie, Owen | 203 | 2.66 | .929 |
MMJHL League Schedule:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
MMJHL Playoffs Schedule:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
MMJHL Exhibition Schedule:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011