|
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League 2015-2016 | 1 | 2 | 3 | T | PP | SH | |
St. Boniface Riels 20-20-5 W2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1/2 | 37 | |
Transcona Railer Express 18-23-3 T1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2/3 | 30 | |
STB: | |||||||
TRE: |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Matthew Gardner (12) | 22 | Talon Kelly | 10 | Ryan Leaf | 12:55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Zach Odwak (3) PP | 27 | Rylun Bazinet | 16 | Brett Masterton | 15:09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | A_J Nychuk (2) | 7 | Skyler Eastman | 10 | Bryce Litke | 16:42 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Derian Emes (2) | 5 | Jett Sinclair | 17 | Troy Dorset | 3:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ryan Leaf (2) PP | 3 | Isaac Bellan | 4 | Nicolas Gravel | 8:47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Troy Dorset (2) PP | 18 | Jordan Weir | 10 | Ryan Leaf | 12:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Rylun Bazinet (3) | 10 | Tango Yestrau | 7 | Skyler Eastman | 15:26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Tango Yestrau (3) | 66 | Jens Giesbrecht | 38 | Brayden North | 18:42 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Skyler Eastman (14) | 66 | Jens Giesbrecht | 2:13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | A_J Nychuk (3) | 66 | Jens Giesbrecht | 7 | Skyler Eastman | 6:58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Matthew Gardner (13) | 9 | Brandyn Smook | 3 | Isaac Bellan | 10:18 |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Skyler Eastman | 4:00 | Double Minor High Sticking | 3:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Ryan Kotchon | 2:00 | Hooking | 7:14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Dylan Betteridge | 2:00 | Slashing | 14:30 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | Brayden North | 2:00 | Holding | 7:28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Miguel Gauthier | 5:00 | Major Boarding | 8:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Miguel Gauthier | 10:00 | Game Misconduct | 8:33 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Shaun Gerbinski | 2:00 | Unsportsmanlike Conduct | 20:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Brandyn Smook | 2:00 | Unsportsmanlike Conduct | 20:00 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Boniface Riels | 16 | 9 | 12 | 37 | |
Transcona Railer Express | 6 | 15 | 9 | 30 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Shaun Gerbinski | 60:00 | 30 | 25 | 5 | .833 | 0 | W | |
29 | Devyn Maytchak | 59:04 | 37 | 31 | 6 | .838 | 0 | L |
St. Boniface Riels Staff | |
---|---|
G.M. / Head Coach: | Zach Franko |
Assistant Coach: | Sean Christensen |
Assistant Coach: | Tyler Moore |
Equipment Manager: | Kyle Bergantim |
Equipment Manager: | Marc Bellevance |
Trainer: | Jasleen Sekhon |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Richard Mikoluff
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, PJ McIvor
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, PJ McIvor
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
League 2015 - 2016
|
---|