|
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Exhibition 2022-2023 | 1 | 2 | 3 | T | PP | SH | |
River East Royal Knights 2-2-1 W1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0/0 | 29 | |
St. Boniface Riels 1-3-0 L1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0/0 | 28 | |
RE: Suga, MacDonald | |||||||
STB: McGarry, Menard, Reimer |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Scoring |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | Chris Hince (1) | 9 | Dylan Waldmo | 0:19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Deegan McGarry (1) | 55 | Grady Forster | - | Brandon Leblanc | 2:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Shay Woytowich | 3:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Alex Suga | 12:32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Mackenzie Menard (1) | 15:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Jack Stewart (1) | 20 | Shay Woytowich | 17:35 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Alex Suga (1) SH | 2:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Parker White (1) | 7 | Carter Ambrose | 27 | Chris Hince | 2:51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Daemon MacDonald (3) | - | Mason Dubberley | 5 | Zachery Stepaniuk | 4:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Kieran Reimer (1) | 16 | Jace Matthews | 96 | Connor Davis | 15:02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Carson Winkler (1) | - | Dante Staples | 8 | Jack Stewart | 17:50 |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Jack Stewart | 2:00 | Slashing | 3:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Ryan Zalitach | 2:00 | Elbowing | 9:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Chris Hince | 2:00 | Roughing | 14:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Jack Stewart | 2:00 | Roughing | 14:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Carson Winkler | 2:00 | Interference | 14:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Mackenzie Menard | 2:00 | Slashing | 17:45 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | Mackenzie Menard | 2:00 | Slashing | 4:16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bench Penalty | 2:00 | Interference | 9:43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Mackenzie Menard | 2:00 | Slashing | 19:31 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Carson Winkler | 2:00 | Slashing | 1:43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Grady Forster | 2:00 | Unsportsmanlike Conduct | 5:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Hince | 2:00 | Holding | 7:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Jackson Reimer | 2:00 | Slashing | 12:18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Anthony Jacob | 2:00 | High Sticking | 12:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Miguel Tetreault | 2:00 | Slashing | 17:19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Alex Hince | 2:00 | Cross Checking | 18:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Landon Normand | 2:00 | Unsportsmanlike Conduct | 18:52 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
River East Royal Knights | 8 | 10 | 11 | 29 | |
St. Boniface Riels | 8 | 9 | 11 | 28 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Manny Minuk Jr. | 29:43 | 13 | 11 | 2 | .846 | 0 | - | |
35 | Jarret Unrau | 30:17 | 15 | 12 | 3 | .800 | 0 | W | |
35 | Riley Plett | 29:43 | 15 | 13 | 2 | .867 | 0 | - | |
- | Connor Borgfjord | 30:17 | 14 | 10 | 4 | .714 | 0 | L |
St. Boniface Riels Staff | |
---|---|
G.M. / Head Coach: | Zach Franko |
Assistant Coach: | Sean Christensen |
Assistant Coach: | Tyler Moore |
Equipment Manager: | Kyle Bergantim |
Equipment Manager: | Marc Bellevance |
Trainer: | Jasleen Sekhon |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Andrew Wilkinson
Linesperson: Ryan Cooke, Ally Wareham
Linesperson: Ryan Cooke, Ally Wareham
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
Exhibition 2022 - 2023
|
---|