|
||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League 2023-2024 | 1 | 2 | 3 | OT | T | PP | SH | |
Pembina Valley Twisters 27-14-4 L3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1/3 | 39 | |
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22-21-2 L1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1/5 | 22 | |
PV: Degraeve, VanDeynze, Worley | ||||||||
RJ: Oleksiuk, Whiteside, Goodbrandson, Kupchak |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Jack Oleksiuk (3) | 9 | Alex Loschiavo | 7:31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Devon Whiteside (1) PP | 7 | Tyler Dandeneau | 12 | Samuel Senchuk | 9:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Merek Degraeve (1) | 26 | Kyle VanDeynze | 14 | Derek Wiebe | 13:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Alex VanDeynze (1) PP | 14 | Derek Wiebe | 26 | Kyle VanDeynze | 16:34 |
2nd Period | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Scoring |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Keston Worley (1) | 9 | Brett Bergman | 7:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Nate Goodbrandson (2) | 8 | Brody Melsted | 23 | Ryland Kuczek | 12:07 |
OT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Tyler Kupchak (1) | 12 | Samuel Senchuk | 9 | Alex Loschiavo | 2:02 |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bench Penalty | 2:00 | Tripping | 8:32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Cody Clark | 2:00 | Hooking | 9:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Tyler Dandeneau | 2:00 | High Sticking | 15:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Derek Wiebe | 2:00 | Roughing | 19:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Logan Clarke | 2:00 | Cross Checking | 19:21 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Brett Bergman | 2:00 | Charging | 5:04 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Tyler Dandeneau | 2:00 | Roughing | 10:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Keston Worley | 2:00 | High Sticking | 10:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Aric Gurdibaniuk | 2:00 | Tripping | 13:35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Riley Goertzen | 2:00 | Interference | 17:49 |
OT | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Penalties |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | OT | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pembina Valley Twisters | 15 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 39 | |
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 22 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Logan Enns | 62:02 | 22 | 18 | 4 | .818 | 0 | OTL | |
30 | Evan Banera | 62:02 | 39 | 36 | 3 | .923 | 0 | W |
Pembina Valley Twisters Staff | |
---|---|
Head Coach: | Braeden Beernaerts |
Assistant Coach: | Riley Wise |
Assistant Coach: | Kyle Nixon |
Equipment Manager: | Emery Falk |
Equipment Manager: | Josh Keck |
Trainer: | Anna Haley |
Trainer: | Declan Wall |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Amy Martin
Linesperson: Kevin Gautron, Josh Miko
Linesperson: Kevin Gautron, Josh Miko
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
League 2023 - 2024
|
---|