|
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League 2023-2024 | 1 | 2 | 3 | T | PP | SH | |
Pembina Valley Twisters 27-14-4 L3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0/0 | 45 | |
River East Royal Knights 8-31-6 W1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 31 | |
PV: Goertzen, Sotheran, Russell, Guilford, Heppner | |||||||
RE: Winkler |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Riley Goertzen (15) | 14 | Derek Wiebe | 19 | Merek Degraeve | 12:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Slade Sotheran (5) PP | 22 | Caelan Russell | 14 | Derek Wiebe | 14:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Caelan Russell (3) | 10 | Ryan Orchard | 18 | Josh Guilford | 19:24 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | Josh Guilford (4) | 2 | Zander Carels | 10 | Ryan Orchard | 3:58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Mike Heppner (6) PP | 10 | Ryan Orchard | 9 | Brett Bergman | 12:05 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Cole Winkler (6) | 15 | Cameron Hibbert | 19:36 |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Caelan Russell | 2:00 | Interference | 9:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Austin Boge | 2:00 | Tripping | 14:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Riley Goertzen | 2:00 | Interference | 16:09 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Liam Urciuoli | 2:00 | Cross Checking | 11:29 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Cohen Thomas | 2:00 | High Sticking | 12:22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Cody Clark | 2:00 | Roughing | 12:22 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pembina Valley Twisters | 14 | 16 | 15 | 45 | |
River East Royal Knights | 10 | 6 | 15 | 31 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | Owen LaRocque | 60:00 | 31 | 30 | 1 | .968 | 0 | W | |
35 | Jesse Morris | 60:00 | 45 | 40 | 5 | .889 | 0 | L |
Pembina Valley Twisters Staff | |
---|---|
Head Coach: | Braeden Beernaerts |
Assistant Coach: | Riley Wise |
Assistant Coach: | Kyle Nixon |
Equipment Manager: | Emery Falk |
Equipment Manager: | Josh Keck |
Trainer: | Anna Haley |
Trainer: | Declan Wall |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Luke Szczepanski, Cynthia Cote
Linesperson: Cameron Krall, Ally Wareham
Linesperson: Cameron Krall, Ally Wareham
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
League 2023 - 2024
|
---|