|
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League 2023-2024 | 1 | 2 | 3 | OT | SO | T | PP | SH | |
River East Royal Knights 8-31-6 W1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1/7 | 19 | |
Transcona Railer Express 20-20-5 L2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0/3 | 47 | |
RE: Harmacy, Jacob | |||||||||
TRE: Van Den Bussche, McLure |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Omen Harmacy (3) SH | 15 | Cameron Hibbert | 19:08 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Nolan Van Den Bussche (10) SH | 1:22 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Anthony Jacob (3) PP | 18 | Kalen Reynolds | 17 | Liam Urciuoli | 12:40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Ryder McLure (13) | 15 | Colton Pakoo | 8 | Austin Campbell | 13:24 |
OT | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Scoring |
Shootout Summary |
---|
Round 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kalen Reynolds | Missed | |||
2 | Colton Pakoo | Scored |
Round 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Graham Maslow | Missed | |||
4 | Evan Chudley | Scored |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Michael Sullivan | 10:00 | Head Contact Misconduct | 17:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Michael Sullivan | 2:00 | Roughing | 17:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Michael Sullivan | 2:00 | Head Contact | 17:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Braden Berube | 2:00 | Roughing | 17:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Michael Todoruk | 2:00 | Boarding | 19:38 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 | Braden Berube | 2:00 | Slashing | 5:12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Jack Kabaluk | 2:00 | Interference | 16:56 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Jack Kabaluk | 2:00 | Slashing | 4:45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Carter Johannesson | 2:00 | Interference | 7:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Zachery Stepaniuk | 2:00 | Interference | 7:38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Michael Todoruk | 2:00 | Charging | 8:38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Rhonan White | 2:00 | Tripping | 11:08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Nathan Turner | 10:00 | Misconduct | 11:08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Evan Chudley | 2:00 | High Sticking | 13:27 |
OT | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Penalties |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | OT | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River East Royal Knights | 6 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 19 | |
Transcona Railer Express | 16 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 47 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | Jesse Morris | 65:00 | 47 | 45 | 2 | .957 | 0 | L | |
30 | Josh Rach | 65:00 | 19 | 17 | 2 | .895 | 0 | W |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Paul Comte, burke adide
Linesperson: Matt Granger, rob farebrother
Linesperson: Matt Granger, rob farebrother
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
League 2023 - 2024
|
---|