First Place Regular SeasonArt Moug was the Mayor of Charleswood and was active with the Charleswood Hawks when he put up this award.
- 1970/71 - River Heights Cardinals
- 1971/72 - St. Boniface Riels
- 1972/73 - St. Boniface Riels
- 1973/74 - Charleswood Hawks
- 1974/75 - West Kildonan Nev Knights
- 1975/76 - St. Boniface Riels
- 1976/77 - Ft. Garry Blues
- 1977/78 - Ft. Garry Blues
- 1978/79 - Seven Oaks Raiders
- 1979/80 - Seven Oaks Raiders
- 1980/81 - Charleswood Hawks
- 1981/82 - St. Boniface Riels
- 1982/83 - St. James Canucks
- 1983/84 - Transcona Railers
- 1984/85 - St. Boniface Riels
- 1985/86 - St. Boniface Riels
- 1986/87 - River East Royal Knights
- 1987/88 - River East Royal Knights
- 1988/89 - River East Royal Knights
- 1989/90 - River East Royal Knights
- 1990/91 - St. Vital Victorias
- 1991/92 - Transcona Railers
- 1992/93 - River East Royal Knights
- 1993/94 - River East Royal Knights
- 1994/95 - River East Royal Knights
- 1995/96 - Charleswood Hawks
- 1996/97 - Charleswood Hawks
- 1997/98 - Charleswood Hawks
- 1998/99 - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
- 1999/00 - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
- 2000/01 - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
- 2001/02 - Charleswood Hawks
- 2002/03 - Charleswood Hawks
- 2003/04 - St. Vital Victorias
- 2004/05 - Charleswood Hawks
- 2005/06 - St. Vital Victorias
- 2006/07 - Charleswood Hawks
- 2007/08 - Charleswood Hawks
- 2008/09 - Charleswood Hawks
- 2009/10 - Pembina Valley Twisters
- 2010/11 - Charleswood Hawks
- 2011/12 - Charleswood Hawks
- 2012/13 - Charleswood Hawks
- 2013/14 - St. Boniface Riels
- 2014/15 - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
- 2015/16 - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
- 2016/17 - Charleswood Hawks
- 2017/18 - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
- 2018/19 - Pembina Valley Twisters
- 2019/20 - Pembina Valley Twisters
- 2020/21 - No Winner - Regular Season Not Completed (COVID-19)
- 2021/22 - St. James Jr. Canucks
- 2022/23 - St. James Jr. Canucks
- 2023/24 - St. James Jr. Canucks
MMJHL Awards |
---|
• Jack McKenzie Trophy (Playoff Champions)
• Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)
• Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)
• Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)
• George Cadzow Trophy (Outstanding Defenceman)
• Ron Smith Memorial Trophy (Outstanding Goaltender)
• Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)
• MMJHL Coach of the Year
• Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)
• Kip Kelly Memorial Trophy (Hardest Working Player)
• 1st & 2nd Team MMJHL All Stars
• Nick Hill Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Anthony McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Earl Ormshaw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Darren Synkiw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Rob Coffey Memorial Scholarship
• MMJHL Wayne Deschouwer Award to WHSHL
• Emco Corporation Scholarship $ 1000
• Dennis Faulkner Memorial Scholarship $1000
• Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)
• Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)
• Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)
• George Cadzow Trophy (Outstanding Defenceman)
• Ron Smith Memorial Trophy (Outstanding Goaltender)
• Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)
• MMJHL Coach of the Year
• Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)
• Kip Kelly Memorial Trophy (Hardest Working Player)
• 1st & 2nd Team MMJHL All Stars
• Nick Hill Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Anthony McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
• Earl Ormshaw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Darren Synkiw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
• Rob Coffey Memorial Scholarship
• MMJHL Wayne Deschouwer Award to WHSHL
• Emco Corporation Scholarship $ 1000
• Dennis Faulkner Memorial Scholarship $1000
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
player | gp | g | a | pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Willan, Tyrone | 13 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
Neill, Rory | 13 | 11 | 7 | 18 | |
Guberman, Nicholas | 11 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
Price, Kale | 13 | 7 | 9 | 16 | |
Rubigny, Tyler | 7 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |
McDonald, Cam | 11 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |
Whitely, Brady | 13 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |
Romaniuk, Ashton | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
Haight, Griffin | 11 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
Mason-Vandel, Matthew | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
Minimum 200 Minutes Played | ||||
goaltender | mp | gaa | sv% | |
---|---|---|---|---|
LaRocque, Owen | 434 | 1.38 | .954 | |
Gilbert, Noah | 806 | 2.09 | .935 | |
Enns, Logan | 394 | 2.28 | .916 | |
Savoie, Owen | 203 | 2.66 | .929 | |
O'Sullivan, Michael | 354 | 2.71 | .911 |