|
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League 2023-2024 | 1 | 2 | 3 | T | PP | SH | |
River East Royal Knights 8-31-6 W1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/2 | 20 | |
St. James Jr. Canucks 37-7-1 W7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1/3 | 41 | |
RE: Staples | |||||||
STJ: Haight, Ostermann, Neill |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Dante Staples (3) | 88 | Aaron Neilson | 15 | Chase Sobey | 0:51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Griffin Haight (3) PP | 26 | Brady Whitely | 2 | Tyrone Willan | 11:05 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | Aaron Neilson (3) | 15 | Chase Sobey | - | Dante Staples | 10:58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Caden Ostermann (3) | 10 | Josh DeGagne | 16 | Trent Thorsteinson | 14:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Rory Neill (4) | 2 | Tyrone Willan | 15:50 |
3rd Period | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Scoring |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Zachery Stepaniuk | 2:00 | Cross Checking | 10:38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Caden Ostermann | 2:00 | Hooking | 16:49 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | Aaron Neilson | 2:00 | Cross Checking | 11:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Kale Price | 2:00 | Interference | 19:35 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | Matthew Mason-Vandel | 2:00 | Roughing | 3:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Cole Winkler | 2:00 | Roughing | 3:53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Nathan Leclerc | 2:00 | Cross Checking | 5:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Eric Johnson | 2:00 | Hooking | 15:38 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
River East Royal Knights | 10 | 8 | 2 | 20 | |
St. James Jr. Canucks | 7 | 18 | 16 | 41 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Manny Minuk Jr. | 59:40 | 41 | 38 | 3 | .927 | 0 | L | |
31 | Connor Murphy | 60:00 | 20 | 18 | 2 | .900 | 0 | W |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Blake Swedlo, Nolan Powell
Linesperson: Michel Fournier, Ally Wareham
Linesperson: Michel Fournier, Ally Wareham
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
League 2023 - 2024
|
---|