Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL LEAGUE SCHEDULE 2022-2023

SEPTEMBER 2022

OCTOBER 2022

Oct 2 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 7 Box
Oct 2 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 Box
Oct 2 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Oct 2 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Oct 2 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Oct 4 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 8 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Oct 6 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Oct 7 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
Oct 7 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 5 Box
Oct 7 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Oct 7 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 6 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 Box
Oct 11 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 6 Box
Oct 14 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7 Box
Oct 14 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Oct 14 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 OT Box
Oct 14 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 OT Box
Oct 15 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Box
Oct 16 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 Box
Oct 16 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 6 Box
Oct 16 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 6 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Oct 16 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 SO Box
Oct 18 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Box
Oct 18 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Oct 21 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 7 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Oct 21 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7 Box
Oct 21 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Oct 21 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 Box
Oct 23 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Oct 23 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 9 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Oct 23 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 5 Box
Oct 23 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 OT Box
Oct 23 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Oct 25 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 OT Box
Oct 27 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Oct 28 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 OT Box
Oct 28 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 9 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 6 Box
Oct 28 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Oct 28 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Oct 30 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10 Box
Oct 30 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Oct 30 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
Oct 30 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box

NOVEMBER 2022

Nov 1 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 SO Box
Nov 4 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7 Box
Nov 4 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Nov 4 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Nov 6 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 7 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 Box
Nov 6 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 11 Box
Nov 6 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Nov 6 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Nov 8 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 8 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Nov 10 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Nov 10 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 FFD
Nov 12 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Nov 12 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Nov 13 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Nov 13 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Nov 13 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 FFD
Nov 13 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 5 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 OT Box
Nov 14 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 Box
Nov 15 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 Box
Nov 17 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 OT Box
Nov 18 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Nov 18 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 OT Box
Nov 18 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 7 Box
Nov 19 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 5 OT Box
Nov 20 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Nov 20 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Nov 22 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Nov 22 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 OT Box
Nov 24 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Nov 25 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 8 Box
Nov 25 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 6 Box
Nov 25 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 25 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 OT Box
Nov 27 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Nov 27 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 OT Box
Nov 27 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 OT Box
Nov 27 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 7 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Box
Nov 27 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Nov 29 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Box

DECEMBER 2022

Dec 1 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Box
Dec 2 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box
Dec 2 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Dec 2 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Dec 3 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 8 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Dec 4 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Dec 4 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 5 Box
Dec 4 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 4 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 Box
Dec 6 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7:30 PM
Dec 8 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7:30 PM
Dec 9 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7:30 PM
Dec 9 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7:30 PM
Dec 9 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8:00 PM
Dec 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2:00 PM
Dec 11 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2:45 PM
Dec 11 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3:00 PM
Dec 11 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3:00 PM
Dec 11 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7:30 PM
Dec 14 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8:30 PM
Dec 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7:30 PM
Dec 15 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7:30 PM
Dec 16 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7:30 PM
Dec 16 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7:30 PM
Dec 16 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7:30 PM
Dec 16 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8:00 PM
Dec 18 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2:00 PM
Dec 18 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2:30 PM
Dec 18 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6:30 PM
Dec 18 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7:00 PM
Dec 18 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7:30 PM

JANUARY 2023

Jan 5 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7:30 PM
Jan 6 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7:30 PM
Jan 6 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7:30 PM
Jan 6 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 8:00 PM
Jan 8 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2:00 PM
Jan 8 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2:00 PM
Jan 8 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2:30 PM
Jan 8 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3:00 PM
Jan 8 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6:30 PM
Jan 12 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7:30 PM
Jan 13 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7:30 PM
Jan 13 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7:30 PM
Jan 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 7:30 PM
Jan 13 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 8:00 PM
Jan 15 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3:00 PM
Jan 15 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3:45 PM
Jan 15 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7:00 PM
Jan 15 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7:30 PM
Jan 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7:30 PM
Jan 17 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 7:30 PM
Jan 19 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7:30 PM
Jan 20 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7:30 PM
Jan 20 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7:30 PM
Jan 20 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 8:30 PM
Jan 22 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2:00 PM
Jan 22 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3:00 PM
Jan 22 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7:00 PM
Jan 22 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7:30 PM
Jan 22 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7:30 PM
Jan 24 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 PPD 11:49 (2)
Jan 26 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7:30 PM
Jan 27 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7:30 PM
Jan 27 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7:30 PM
Jan 27 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 7:30 PM
Jan 27 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 8:00 PM
Jan 29 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2:00 PM
Jan 29 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2:00 PM
Jan 29 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2:30 PM
Jan 29 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3:00 PM
Jan 29 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7:00 PM

FEBRUARY 2023

Feb 2 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7:30 PM
Feb 3 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7:30 PM
Feb 3 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7:30 PM
Feb 3 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7:30 PM
Feb 3 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 8:00 PM
Feb 4 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 8:00 PM
Feb 5 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2:30 PM
Feb 5 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3:00 PM
Feb 5 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7:30 PM
Feb 5 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7:30 PM
Feb 7 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 8:00 PM
Feb 9 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7:30 PM
Feb 10 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7:30 PM
Feb 10 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7:30 PM
Feb 10 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 8:00 PM
Feb 10 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8:00 PM
Feb 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12:30 PM
Feb 12 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 12:30 PM
Feb 12 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 8:00 PM
Feb 13 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 7:30 PM
Feb 16 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7:30 PM
Feb 17 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7:30 PM
Feb 17 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 7:30 PM
Feb 17 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7:30 PM
Feb 17 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7:30 PM
Feb 17 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8:00 PM
Feb 19 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3:00 PM
Feb 19 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3:45 PM
Feb 19 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6:30 PM
Feb 19 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7:30 PM
Feb 19 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7:30 PM
Feb 23 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7:30 PM
Feb 24 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7:30 PM
Feb 24 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7:30 PM
Feb 24 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8:00 PM
Feb 25 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6:30 PM
Feb 25 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7:00 PM
Feb 26 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3:00 PM
Feb 26 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7:30 PM
Feb 26 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7:30 PM
Feb 28 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 8:00 PM

MARCH 2023

Mar 2 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7:30 PM
Mar 3 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7:30 PM
Mar 3 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7:30 PM
Mar 3 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 7:30 PM
Mar 3 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 8:00 PM
Mar 5 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2:00 PM
Mar 5 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3:00 PM
Mar 5 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3:00 PM
Mar 5 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6:30 PM
Mar 5 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7:30 PM
Mar 9 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7:30 PM
Mar 10 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7:30 PM
Mar 10 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7:30 PM
Mar 10 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7:30 PM
Mar 10 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 8:00 PM
Mar 12 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2:00 PM
Mar 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2:30 PM
Mar 12 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3:00 PM
Mar 12 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7:30 PM
Mar 17 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7:30 PM
Mar 17 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7:30 PM
Mar 17 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7:30 PM
Mar 17 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8:00 PM
Mar 19 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2:00 PM
Mar 19 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2:30 PM
Mar 19 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3:00 PM
Mar 19 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6:30 PM
Mar 19 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7:00 PM

MMJHL Standings League 2022-2023
Leading Scorers League 2022-2023
player gp g a pts
Transcona Railer Express Boonstra, Mattie 19 24 14 38
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 18 23 14 37
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler 21 13 21 34
Stonewall Jets Smith, Matthew 18 15 18 33
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone 19 11 22 33
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ostermann, Owen 20 10 23 33
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 19 14 17 31
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Nechwediuk, Ryland 21 16 14 30
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Fast, Hayden * 20 6 22 28
Charleswood Hawks Lewis, Ethan 18 7 20 27
Leading Goaltenders League 2022-2023
Minimum 300 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 780 2.00 .924
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Penner, Ethan * 522 3.22 .902
Charleswood Hawks Rogers, Harrison 355 3.38 .888
River East Royal Knights Howarth, Ashton 580 3.52 .920
Charleswood Hawks Van Laeken, Evan 720 3.58 .895