Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

Jack McKenzie Trophy (Playoff Champions)

League Playoff Champions

Jack was a League Founder & Inaugural President from 1970-1976. He sits on the selection committee for scholarship awards. He is a life member of the MMJHL.

  • 1970/71 - River Heights Cardinals
  • 1971/72 - St. Boniface Riels
  • 1972/73 - St. Boniface Riels
  • 1973/74 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 1974/75 - Ft. Garry Blues
  • 1975/76 - Ft. Garry Blues
  • 1976/77 - Ft. Garry Blues
  • 1977/78 - Ft. Garry Blues
  • 1978/79 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 1979/80 - Seven Oaks Raiders
  • 1980/81 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 1981/82 - River East Royal Knights
  • 1982/83 - Ft. Garry Jr. Bisons
  • 1983/84 - Transcona Railers
  • 1984/85 - St. Boniface Riels
  • 1985/86 - St. Boniface Riels
  • 1986/87 - River East Royal Knights
  • 1987/88 - River East Royal Knights
  • 1988/89 - River East Royal Knights
  • 1989/90 - River East Royal Knights
  • 1990/91 - Transcona Railers
  • 1991/92 - Transcona Railers
  • 1992/93 - River East Royal Knights
  • 1993/94 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 1994/95 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 1995/96 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 1996/97 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 1997/98 - St. James Canucks
  • 1998/99 - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
  • 1999/00 - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
  • 2000/01 - River East Royal Knights
  • 2001/02 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2002/03 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2003/04 - St. Vital Victorias
  • 2004/05 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2005/06 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2006/07 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2007/08 - Pembina Valley Twisters
  • 2008/09 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2009/10 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2010/11 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2011/12 - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2012/13 - Pembina Valley Twisters
  • 2013/14 - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
  • 2014/15 - St. Boniface Riels
  • 2015/16 - Stonewall Jets
  • 2016/17 - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
  • 2017/18 - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
  • 2018/19 - Pembina Valley Twisters
  • 2019/20 - No Champion Awarded (COVID-19)
  • 2020/21 - No Champion Awarded (COVID-19)
  • 2021/22 - St. James Jr. Canucks

MMJHL Awards


MMJHL Standings League 2022-2023
Leading Scorers League 2022-2023
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone 31 22 42 64
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 31 23 39 62
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 30 30 30 60
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler 34 21 33 54
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Nechwediuk, Ryland 34 24 28 52
Transcona Railer Express Smith, Matthew 30 19 32 51
Transcona Railer Express Boonstra, Mattie 31 31 20 51
River East Royal Knights Neilson, Aaron 31 18 30 48
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ostermann, Owen 33 13 34 47
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Clark, Brayden 33 20 26 46
Leading Goaltenders League 2022-2023
Minimum 600 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1273 2.12 .923
Charleswood Hawks Van Laeken, Evan 1271 3.21 .905
Transcona Railer Express Stewart, Connor * 629 3.24 .879
River East Royal Knights Howarth, Ashton 1088 3.53 .916
River East Royal Knights Minuk Jr., Manny * 695 3.62 .898